Recipients (2019)

Shidler College of Business 2019-20 Scholarship Recipients

Accounting Student Educational Support Fund – Chantelle Agag

AFWA – Lotus Yee Cheigh - K.J. Luke Endowed Scholarship – Christiane-Lih Cain

Association of Government Accountants of Hawai‘i Endowed Scholarship Fund – Tammy Lei

Edward & Orpah Barnet Scholarship Fund in TIM – Charles Dennis

Bishop & Co. Scholarship Fund at the Shidler College of Business – Brannon Kusumoto

Business Solution Technologies Scholarship for Excellence – Shelby Nakata, Alexandria Tyau

Robin K. Campaniano Endowed Scholarship – Stefani Sakamoto

Roland Casamina and House of Finance, Inc. Endowed Scholarship – Brittany Matthews, Alyssa Sarmiento

T.C. & Angeli Chan Endowed Scholarship Fund – Zihao Zeng

Chew Jay Family Endowed Scholarship Fund – Kristen Konishi

Stanley and Sandy Lee Chin Endowed Scholarship Fund – Christian Naeole

Carolyn L. Ching Endowed Scholarship – Qingqin Zhen

Dennis Y.M. Ching Memorial/First Interstate Banking and Finance Program – Kelli Chinen, Ryoko Kawabata, Shilla Lee, Andrew Petty, Marc Putman, Kapiolani Street, Marc Takei, Chao Tian, Alissa Torigoe

City Mill Company, Ltd. / Chung Kun Ai Foundation Endowed Scholarship for Excellence – Kristyn Fujii

Bob and Edwina Clarke Endowed Scholarship for Excellence – Hiilani Young

CW Associates, CPAs Endowed Scholarship Fund – Shaina Yamashita

DB Kim jun ki Cultural Foundation & DB Insurance Scholarship at the Shidler College of Business – Gabriel Fong

Deloitte & Touche Scholarship Endowment Fund – Anna Chen, Denis Mannschatz

Robert L. Dove, Jr. Endowed Scholarship for Insurance Excellence, sponsored by HEMIC – Cole Denneau, Deidra Iseri-Pama, Justine Liu, Michelle Yim

Florence Hutson Driskel Endowed Scholarship Fund – Samantha Wong

Mark B. Dunkerley Endowed Scholarship Fund – Given Yagi

Darleen Morioka Dyer Scholarship Endowment – Kelly Zheng

Endowed Scholarship Fund for Beta Alpha Psi – Adam Luchak, Marvie Rellanos

Enterprise Rent-A-Car Foundation Shidler Scholarship Fund – Jordan Abanto

Enterprise Rent-A-Car Foundation TIM Scholarship Fund – Yongyi Zheng

Ernst & Young LLP Accounting Scholarship – Jody Backman

Vance Fawcett Scholarship – Michelle Luu, Jathryn Racasa, Erica Rodriguez Esquivel, Rachel Yasunaga

Financial Executives International – Hawai‘i Chapter Endowed Scholarship – Melissa Yago

Financial Planning Association of Hawaii Scholarship – Nainoa Kaneshiro-Reis

First Insurance Company of Hawaii Endowed Scholarship for Excellence – Will Cockett, Jerric Hayes

The Oscar and Rosetta Fish Fund for Excellence – Kylie Butts, Alexis Dennis, Isabel Feldmann, Francesco Forti, Moana Kimura, Brannon Kusumoto, Shannon Mau, Chase Nakamura, Noah Okamoto, Joyce Pang, Corina Quach, Monique Rapacon, Melissa Yago

Eddie Flores, Jr. & Elaine Flores Endowed Scholarship – Iman Ahmad Fauzi, Geralynne Amasol, Jeryll John Bernardo, Nanase Bordeaux, Raina Casamina, Minqi Chen, Cheung-Ming Cheng-Leever, Philip Cloeter, Ila Ferris, Madison Hama, Baron Hua, Malia Humphry, Sydni Kim, Akira Kumagai, Robert Lac, Yoshimi Matoba, Kokoro Matsumoto, Daniela Moroz, Brandon Ouansafi, Vance Oya, Kaitlyn Reitz, Joshua Rio, Blake Saari, Jake Simpson, Nathaniel Siu, Dylan Summer, Jasmine Svoboda, Harvey Tagalicud, Laura Clare Thomas, Hiroshi Tsuchiya, Julia Villa-Lovos

Peter Fithian Endowed Scholarship at the University of Hawai‘i School of Travel Industry Management – Crystal Lieu

John Stewart Foote Scholarship Fund – Charles Dennis

Freeman Foundation Asian Fellowship Program – Christopher Branyord, Julie Chan, Kevin Cory, Patrick Lam, Jodie Laurito, Angie Lee, Kevin Madaya, Andrew Petty, Marc Putman, Kirstin Seal, Philipp Steinmueller, David Su, Kayla Traxler, Zihao Zeng

Freeman Foundation Asian Study Abroad Program – Jaykie Chen, Kelli Chinen, Lawrence Diblasio, Derren Fung, Ashley Queen Ganti, Michael Jitchaku, Kelsey Ann Kimura, Haley Kunimura, Natalie Kwon, Annette Lee, Natasha Lee, Wendy Li, Krystal Liang, Isaiah Lopez, Michelle Luu, Kayla Maki, Nanako Nishiyama, Jacqueline Park, Sean Suetsugu, Jenny Tran

Fujii and Rodriguez Endowed Scholarship Fund – Charisse Agraan, Irene Chen, Yue Liu

Chuck Yim Gee Asia Pacific TIM Scholarship Endowment – Esther Arakawa

Candes Meijide Gentry Endowed Scholarship Fund – Berit Hsu

James A. Hassett/Ernst & Young Endowed Scholarship for Accounting Excellence – Joyce Pang

Edwin M. Hastings Memorial Scholarship – Sofia Acosta, Kyla Krisha Agapay, Kristen Andres, Kimberly Grace Ariola, Melody Azeka, Stefani-Frances Balala, Maria Calso, Satoko Davidson, Romel Gaspar, Sheron Guo, Chad Ikegami, Mika Kiriu, Qiu Ping Liang, Kathleen Rose Mallen, Kimberly Matutina, Trishia Mendoza, Tiffany Nagasawa, Tara-Ann Marie Pacubas, Melanie Sabas, Jaycie Tanaka, Princeton Wang, Meilani Watanabe, Zijian Wu, Jin Wen Xu, Victoria Yamane

Hau Hee & J.M. Chew Family Endowed Scholarship – Janyce Apuya, Taylor Shae Mackinaw

Hawaii Accounting Education Foundation Scholarship Fund – Yuri Hirata

Hawaii Association of Public Accountants O‘ahu Chapter Endowed Scholarship – Vanessa Panetta

Hawaii Business Magazine Endowed Scholarship – Anolani Viloria

Hawaii Moving Forward Endowed Scholarship – Lori Yamashita

Hawaii Society of Certified Public Accountants Scholarship – Hana Kimura

Hawaiiana Management Company Dick Gourley Scholarship Fund – Trevor Takizawa

Clifford & Blanche Hee Endowed Scholarship in Honor of Thomas and Michael Hee – Nathan Bek, Kelli Chinen, Dongeun Choi, Sarah Chung, Matthew Eteuati, Kaya Higa, Alec Lazor, Kaylee Miki, Kiana Petty, Claire Pokotylo, Brett Sheward, Deborah Yuan, Cobalt Zucker

H.I.S. Hawaii TIM Endowed Scholarship – Jillian Corn

Ralph C. Hook Endowment Fund – Moana Kimura

Ralph and Joyce Hook, Jr. Endowed Scholarship Fund – Haley Kunimura

Clinton K. Inouye Scholarship – Meilani Watanabe

Ralph S. Inouye Co., LTD Endowment in Honor of Professor K.K. Seo – Colette Masunaga

Institute of Internal Auditors – Hawai‘i Chapter Scholarship – Chelsi Morishige, Nathan Tran

Kevin Iwamoto Scholarship Endowment – Alani Jamile

Iwasaki Scholarships Foundation, Inc. Endowed Scholarship – Thanh Nhi Huynh

William R. Johnson, Jr. Study Abroad Endowment – Amber Kim, Joyce Pang, Corina Quach, Michael Yu, Kelly Zheng

Tadami and Kimei Kamitaki Endowed Memorial Scholarship – Paige Oshiro

Leonard and Rebecca Kamp Executive MBA Endowed Scholarship – Kylie Arrell, Claudia Fernandez

Randy Karns Memorial Scholarship Endowment in Accountancy – Phillip Cyr

Hichiro & Lily Kobayashi Travel Industry Scholarship – Tara-Ann Marie Pacubas

Kook Min Hur Scholarship at the Shidler College of Business – Ashley Queen Ganti, Nanako Nishiyama

KPMG LLP Scholarship for Accounting Excellence – Michael Jitchaku, Monique Rapacon

Nolan & Jane Kramer Scholarship in Travel Industry Management – Stefani-Frances Balala

Azamat Kumykov Endowed Scholarship for Excellence – Chase Nakamura

Lam Family Endowed Scholarship – Qiao Jing Qiu

Jeffrey Daniel and Susan Tilden Lau Scholarship – Philipp Steinmueller

Daniel B.T. & Evelyn Y.Q. Lau Shidler Graduate Fellowship Endowment – Bryson Kashiwaeda

Terry Lee Scholarship for Excellence – Joei Atay, Matthew Calulot, Ashley Davison, Matthew Jim, Caleb Jones, Natalie Kwon, Giovani Martin, Junliang Pang, Shea Suzumoto, Dakota Takeno, Cara Yoshimi

Robert H.Y. Leong & Company Endowed Scholarship – Miki Den Beste, Ashley Queen Ganti, Janae Stilwell, Meika Yada

May and Richard Leung Endowed Scholarship Fund – Zihao Zeng

J. Willard and Alice S. Marriott Foundation Scholarship Fund – Romel Gaspar

Masters of Accounting Endowed Scholarship Fund – Nicole Kim

Todd Kiyo Matsuda Endowed Scholarship – Kirstin Seal

Maui Alumni Business Scholarship – Kylee Dean-Kobatake, Hana Murphy, Jordyn Paa, Erica Rodriguez Esquivel, Justin Yago

The Marian Miccio Memorial Scholarship Fund – Julia Green, Kaezerine Torio

MIS Career Choice Scholarship – Kelsey Ann Kimura

Dr. Irene Takei Miura Scholarship Endowment in Business – Reycine Silva

Grace Mizuko Miyawaki Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Jitsuo and Sawa Doi Miyawaki – Kelley Ota

William J. Mullahey Scholarship Fund – Abigail Joy Badua, Joanne Ordinado

Jack and Zelie Myers Endowed Scholarship Fund – Lori Yamashita

N&K CPAs, Inc. Endowed Scholarship for Accounting Excellence – Taylor Shae Mackinaw

Thomas E. Nichols and Debra S. Nichols Endowed Scholarship – Corina Quach

Mavis Nikaido MHRM Scholarship – Rachel Ono, Delphia Thomas

Hideo Noguchi International Scholarship Fund in the Center for Japanese Global Investment & Finance – Alyanna Escalante, Hikari Matsubara

Northwestern Mutual Hawaii Endowed Scholarship for Excellence – Megan Mena

Ohana Foster Foundation Endowed Scholarship Fund – Tristan Aderinto

The Hisaji Onoye Endowed Scholarship Fund – Marisa Pangan-Hosokawa

Michael & Judy Pietsch Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship – Joshua Miyamoto

C. Dudley Pratt, Jr. Endowed Scholarship – Cheyne Yonemori

The Martin Pray-IHRG Industry Scholarship Fund in the School of Travel Industry Management – Thanh Nhi Huynh

Saltchuk Hawaii Companies Scholarship Fund for the Distance Learning EMBA Program – Elena Cabatu, Eric Co, Timothy Duerler, Steven Farmer, Taylor Holt, Kevin Madaya, Joshua Miyamoto, Maria Mundell, Jacob Tavares, Kayla Traxler

Shidler College of Business Alumni Association Endowed Scholarship Fund – Lehua Cameron, Faith Chang, Rachel Dunn, Julia Kelliher, Yi Li, Lisa Liu, Alyssa Mencel, Meghan Nagai, Qiao Jing Qiu, Maxwell Spencer, Kristin Tabios, Jordyn Yoshihara

Shidler College of Business Endowed Scholarship for Future Leaders – Marc Bilen

Shidler College of Business General Scholarships and Awards – Jaykob Jankowski, Jinhua Li, Connor McKenney, Akihiro Sato

Shidler College of Business Visionary Distinguished Scholarship – Elizabeth Fink, Akiko Ingram, Sung-Do Jean, Daniel Jenkins, Amanda Kam, Amy Kelly, Hae-Dong Lee, Colette Masunaga, Andrew Petty, Marc Putman, Kirstin Seal, Amir Seltz, Philipp Steinmuller, Marc Takei, Jixin Tan, Karli Wade, Io On Wong, Lori Yamashita

Ulrike and Toufiq Siddiqi Student Travel Endowment – Samantha Wong

SKAL International Hawaii Scholarship – Given Yagi

John & Lorraine Stringfellow Scholarship – Brittany Matthews

Manuel R. Sylvester Endowed Scholarship for Accounting Excellence – Asialei Batungbacal

The Marge Sylvester Scholarship Fund – Rachel Dunn

TIM International Alumni Scholarship Endowment – Pauline Yang

Howard and Vivian Todo Scholarship Fund – Young Hoon Jang, Yan Zhu

Elena L. H. Tom Scholarship Endowment at the UH Manoa School of Travel Industry Management – Romel Gaspar

Betty and Allan Totoki Family Endowed Scholarship – Kelli Kimura

Travel Industry Management Student Aid Fund – Sofia Acosta, Kyla Krisha Agapay, Jessabeth Aggacid, Kristen Andres, Jeongin Bae, Stefani-Frances Balala, Princess Czarina Bumanglag, Michael Chang, Noah Clark, Jillian Corn, Satoko Davidson, Steven De Medrano, Brooke Megan Dela Cruz, Charles Dennis, Sharmaine Domingo, Gizelle Felix, Kelly Gao, Romel Gaspar, Sheron Guo, Thanh Nhi Huynh, Alani Jamile, Walter Kaeo, Haley-Nicole Kalai, Moana Kuba, Junjie Li, Crystal Lieu, Jenny Lin, Lawrence Lin, Jenny Lum, Kimberly Matutina, Jahd Maunakea-Stamler, Kalia Mokulehua, Yuria Nakamura, Brendan Namba, Tara-Ann Marie Pacubas, Richard Park, Joy Camile Ravina, Davide Vincent Rigor, Candice Shimizu, Rembo Sirauo, Rossella Sonzogni, Amolrapa Sukpanut, Lj Immanuel Tamayo, Kiralee Tanaka, Alexia Thrash, Mykal Tolliver, Precious Diana Valenzuela, Erna Joy Villoso, Meilani Watanabe, Zijian Wu, Given Yagi, Emily Zheng

Travel Weekly Educational Opportunity Fund – Rembo Sirauo, Lj Immanuel Tamayo

United Laundry Services TIM Scholarship – Jungyul Kim

Keith Vieira Endowment for Kama‘aina Student Scholarships – Jathryn Racasa

Jhamandas Watumull Business Scholarship – Neetika Rana

J. Watumull Merit Scholarship Fund – Ila Ferris

SKAL International Hawaii - W. James Whyte Scholarship – Jungyul Kim

J. Edwin Whitlow Endowment – Corina Quach

Patrick T.W. and Carol U. Wong Endowed Scholarship – Alexus Kunitomo

Eiro and Alice Yamada Endowed Scholarship – Brittney Kruzel, Clement Li

Mark J.C. Yee and Victor A. Kawainui Endowed Scholarship – Hana Murphy

Hui O Hana Pono College Scholars Program – Harmony Tolentino

金沙4399js网站